Staff List
Administrative Staff
Taylor, SamuelPrincipal
Murph-Smith, TeresaAssistant Principal

 

Teaching Staff
 
Bell, Tonya 2nd Grade Teacher
Bowman, Amanda 1st Grade Teacher
BrooksKim Kindergarten Teacher
Collins, Christy Physical Education Teacher
Cox, Alex Kindergarten Teacher
Cox, Brittany 1st Grade Teacher
Creech, Angie Special Education Teacher
Dalton, Stephanie Librarian
Daniell, Mary 2nd Grade Teacher
Devotie, Allison 2nd Grade Teacher
Drinnon, Heather Kindergarten Teacher
Hatfield, Kevin Extended Resource Teacher
Heck, Whitney-Johns Pre K Special Education Teacher
Helton, Scott 4th Grade Teacher
HillAngie 5th Grade Teacher
Holt,  Chelsey Kindergarten Teacher
Hopkins, Kim 1st Grade Teacher
Jarnagin, Jessica 5th Grade Teacher
Johns, Kristen 1st Grade Teacher
Jordan, Amy 4th Grade Teacher
Lambert, Julie Pre K Teacher
Lowe, Sherri Kindergarten Teacher
McGlothin, Olivia 4th Grade Teacher
McKeever, Patience Third Grade Teacher
Mills, Jeffrey Music Teacher
Murph-Smith, Teresa Assistant Principal
Nunn, Lisa 1st Grade Teacher
Price, Megan 5th Grade Teacher
Rader, Desirea Special Education Teacher
Shadow, Jean 5th Grade Teacher
Short, Natasha 1st Grade Teacher
Smith, Moriah 3rd Grade Teacher
Spoone, Larissa 3rd Grade Teacher
Taylor, Samuel Principal
Thomas, Amy 2nd Grade Teacher
Trent, Tammy Pre-K Teacher
Wagner, Rebecah Pre K Special Education Teacher
Wampler, Cindy Pre-K Teacher
Whetsel, Deanne Special Education Teacher
Williams, Melody 4th Grade Teacher
Wilson, Casie 3rd Grade Teacher
Winstead, Rhonda School Counselor
Wood, Mark Physical Education Teacher
Wright, Anna ELL
Support Staff
Arrington, Angel Pre-K Assistant
Atkins, Kerri Secretary
Bell, Joyce Primary Cafeteria
Biggs, Lori Pre-K Assistant
Blanken, Connie Food Service Assistant  Manager
Burgin, Gordon Intermediate Custodian
Carpenter, Heather IntermediateCafeteria
Collins, April Pre-K Assistant
Collins, Sandra Primary Custodian
Cook, Amy Pre-K Assistant
Cotter, Leslie Primary Assistant
DaltonElizabeth Pre-K Assistant
Drinnon, Tina Pre K Assistant
Eddington, Donna Intermediate Custodian
Ellison, Carla Intermediate Assistant
Finchum, Hannah Nurse
Fox, Patsy Intermediate Assistant
Garrison, Randy Primary Custodian
Gordon, Gail Intermediate Assistant
Johnston, Traci Pre-K Assistant
King, Vicki Pre K Assistant
Lawson, Janet Intermediate Cafeteria
Lee, Brenda Primary Cafeteria
Martin, Suzy Primary Assistant
McNabb, Diane Food Service Manager
Medford, Lisa Primary Assistant
Miller, Michelle Primary  Office Assistant
Morgan, Cheryl Intermediate Assistant
Norton, Belinda Intermediate Office Assistant
Oaks, Janelle Intermediate Assistant
Pillion, Nicky Intermediate Food Service
Pope, Christy Primary Assistant
Roach, Sandra Primary Assistant
Rosenfels, Sandy Primary Assistant
Singleton, Nicole Primary Assistant
Thorton, Jennifer Intermediate Food Service
Watkins, Laura Pre K Assistant